Lauroyl Proline

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAUROYL PROLINE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 58725-39-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 261-407-9,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 3 random products that contain Lauroyl Proline.
Show all products containing "Lauroyl Proline".