Lauroyl Lysine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAUROYL LYSINE,

Alternative names

  • Lysin,
  • Lauroyllysine,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • N6-(1-oxododecyl)-L-lysine,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 52315-75-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 257-843-4,

Studies, literature and statements