Laureth-7

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURETH-7,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(7) Laurylether,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • 3,6,9,12,15,18,21-heptaoxatritriacontanol,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3055-97-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 221-283-9,

Studies, literature and statements