Laureth-10

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURETH-10,

Alternative names

  • Polidocanol,
  • Polyoxyethylen(10) Dodecylether,
  • Thesit,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9002-92-0,
  • 6540-99-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements