Lanolin Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LANOLIN CERA,

Alternative names

  • Cera Lanae,
  • Lanae Cera,
  • Lanolin Oil,
  • Lanolinwachs,
  • Lanolin Wax,
  • Wollwachs,
  • Wollwachs, Flüssig,
  • Protegin X,
  • Wollwachsalcohole Gemisch,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Lanolin, wax. Wax obtained by fractionation of anhydrous lanolin,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • film-forming,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,
  • binding,
  • Foam boosting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68201-49-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 269-220-4,

Studies, literature and statements