Lanolin Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LANOLIN ACID,

Alternative names

  • Wollwachs, Flüssig,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, lanolin,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • cleansing,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68424-43-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 270-302-7,

Studies, literature and statements