Laminaria Japonica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAMINARIA JAPONICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Seaweed Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Laminaria Japonica Extract is an extract of the seaweed, Laminaria japonica, Laminariaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223751-72-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements