Lactobacillus Ferment

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT,

Alternative names

  • Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Ferment Filtrate,
  • Lactobacillus Ferment (Peptide Preservative),
  • Lactobacillus Ferment/Prunica Grantum Fruit Ferment Extract,
  • Lactobacillus Extract,

Origin

  • Biotechnologic,

Definition

  • Lactobacillus Ferment is the product obtained from the fermentation of Lactobacillus,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements