Lactis Serum Proteinum

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LACTIS SERUM PROTEINUM,

Alternative names

  • Serum Lactis Powder,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Lactis Serum Proteinum is a polypeptide obtained from the fluid part of milk after separation from curds,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91082-88-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 293-803-2,

Studies, literature and statements