Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JUNIPERUS VIRGINIANA OIL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Juniperus Virginiana Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruits and leaves of Juniperus virginiana, Cupressaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements