Juglans Regia Seed

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED,

Alternative names

  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT,
  • Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Extract,
  • Juglans Regia Flower Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Juglans Regia Seed is the ground seeds obtained from the walnut, Juglans regia, Juglandaceae,

INCI function

  • abrasive,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements