Juglans Regia Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JUGLANS REGIA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Walnussöl,
  • Walnut Oil,
  • Juglans Regia,
  • Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil,
  • Juglans Regia Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Juglans Regia Oil is the oil derived from the fruit of the walnut, Juglans regia, Juglandaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8024-09-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements