Juglans Regia Leaf Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JUGLANS REGIA LEAF EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Juglandis,
  • Extractum Juglandis Pericarpii,
  • Extractum Juglandis Regiae,
  • Folia Juglandis,
  • Juglandis Extractum,
  • Juglandis Folium,
  • Juglandis Pericarpii Extractum,
  • Noyer,
  • Walnussblätter-Extrakt,
  • Walnut Extract,
  • Walnut Leaf Extract,
  • Walnut Leaves,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Juglans Regia Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the walnut, Juglans regia, Juglandaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • palliative,
  • cleansing,
  • abrasive,
  • Bulking,
  • skin caring,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-43-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-688-1,

Studies, literature and statements