Juglans Nigra Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JUGLANS NIGRA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Black Walnut Extract,
  • Schwarze Walnuss,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Juglans Nigra Extract is an extract of the leaves of the black walnut, Juglans nigra, Juglandaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • astringent,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 96690-56-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-252-0,

Studies, literature and statements