Jojoba Oil PEG-8 Esters

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Jojoba Oil PEG-8 Esters,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Jojoba oil PEG-8 esters is the polyethylene glycol derivative of acids and alcohols derived from Simmondsia Chinensis oil, containing on average 8 moles of ethylene oxides,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements