Jojoba Alcohol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JOJOBA ALCOHOL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Alcohols, jojoba,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements