Jasminum Officinale Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Jasmine Extract,
  • Jasminum Officinale,
  • Jasminum Officinale Flower Extract,
  • Jasminum Flower Extract,
  • Jasminum Officinale Flower Water,
  • Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower/Leaf Extract,
  • Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract,
  • Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Jasminum Officinale Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the jasmine, Jasminum officinale, Oleaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • moisturizing,
  • palliative,
  • masking,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-94-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-960-1,

Studies, literature and statements