Isostearyl Neopentanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE,

Alternative names

  • Isostearylneopentanoat,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Propanoic acid, 2,2-dimethyl-, isooctadecyl ester,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • binding,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 58958-60-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 261-521-9,

Studies, literature and statements