Isostearyl Isostearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Isostearylisostearat,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isooctadecyl isooctadecanoate,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 41669-30-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 255-485-3,

Studies, literature and statements