Isostearyl Benzoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARYL BENZOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Benzoic acid, isooctadecyl ester,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements