Isostearyl Avocadate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARYL AVOCADATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, avocado-oil, isooctadecyl esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90990-06-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 292-767-5,

Studies, literature and statements