Isostearic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOSTEARIC ACID,

Alternative names

  • Stearinsäure,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Isooctadecanoic acid,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 30399-84-9,
  • 2724-58-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 250-178-0,

Studies, literature and statements