Isopropylbenzyl Salicylate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYLBENZYL SALICYLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • [4-(1-methylethyl)phenyl]methyl salicylate,

INCI function

  • UV absorber,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94134-93-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 302-864-7,

Studies, literature and statements