Isopropyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Isopropyloctadecanoat,
  • Isopropylstearat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Isopropyl stearate,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 112-10-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 203-934-9,

Studies, literature and statements