Isopropyl Palmitate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE,

Alternative names

  • Isopropylpalmitat,
  • Palmitinsäureisopropylester,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Isopropyl palmitate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 142-91-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 205-571-1,

Studies, literature and statements