Isopropyl Myristate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE,

Alternative names

  • Isopropylmyristat,
  • isopropylis myristas,
  • Myristinsäureisopropylester,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • Solvent,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 110-27-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 203-751-4,

Studies, literature and statements