Isopropyl Jojobate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL JOJOBATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Jojoba fatty acids, esters with 2-propanol,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 226993-96-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements