Isopropyl Isostearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Sopropylisostearat,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isopropyl isodecanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • binding,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68171-33-5,
  • 31478-84-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 269-023-3,

Studies, literature and statements