Isopropyl Behenate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPYL BEHENATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Isopropyl docosanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 26718-95-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 247-922-1,

Studies, literature and statements