Isopropanolamine Lanolate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOPROPANOLAMINE LANOLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, lanolin, compds. with isopropanolamine/Fatty acids, lanolin, compds. with triisopropanolamine,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85536-46-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 287-529-2,

Studies, literature and statements