Isooctyl Thioglycolate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOOCTYL THIOGLYCOLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isooctyl mercaptoacetate,

INCI function

  • hair waving or smoothing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25103-09-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 246-613-9,

Studies, literature and statements