Isononyl Isononanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE,

Alternative names

  • Isononyl Isononanoat,
  • 3,5,5-Trimethylhexansäure 3,5,5-Trimethylhexylester,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 3,5,5-trimethylhexyl 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 59219-71-5,
  • 42131-25-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 261-665-2,

Studies, literature and statements