Isononyl Ferulate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISONONYL FERULATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • 3-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)propenoic acid, 3,5,5-trimethylhexyl ester,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 208190-64-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements