Isohexyl Laurate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOHEXYL LAURATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Sec-hexyl laurate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 55194-05-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 259-520-3,

Studies, literature and statements