Isoeicosane

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOEICOSANE,

Alternative names

  • Isoeicosan,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • hydrocarbons, c4, 1,3-butadiene-free, polym., pentaisobutylene fraction, hydrgenated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93685-79-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 297-627-7,

Studies, literature and statements