Isodon Japonicus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISODON JAPONICUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Isodon Japonicus Extract is an extract of the leaves and stalks of the Isodonis, Isodon japonicus, Lamiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 246536-68-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements