Isodecyl Laurate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISODECYL LAURATE,

Alternative names

  • Isodecyllaurat,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Isodecyl laurate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94247-10-6,
  • 14779-93-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 304-186-7,

Studies, literature and statements