Isodecyl Isononanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISODECYL ISONONANOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isodecyl 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 59231-35-5,
  • 41395-89-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 261-674-1,

Studies, literature and statements