Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isohexadecyl 12-[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]octadecanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97338-28-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-621-6,

Studies, literature and statements