Isoamyl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Isoamyl Cocoate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Isoamyl Cocoate of the esters isoamyl alcohol and coco acid.,

INCI function

  • softening,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements