Iris Pallida Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • IRIS PALLIDA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Iris Pallida Root Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Iris Pallida Extract is an extract of the roots of the orris, Iris pallida, Iridaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-90-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-955-4,

Studies, literature and statements