Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Inulin Lauryl Carbamate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Inulin Lauryl Carbamate is the product of the reaction of isocyanate and Inulin Lauryl,

INCI function

  • emulsion stabilising,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 478483-27-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements