Hypericum Perforatum Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL,

Alternative names

  • Johanniskrautöl,
  • Hypericum Perforatum,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Hypericum Perforatum Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the flowers of St. John's Wort, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68917-49-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements