Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Linoleic Polyglycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/LINOLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

  • Hydroxystearinsäure / LINOLENSÄURE / LINOLSÄURE Polyglyceride,

Origin

No information available

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • binding,
  • emollient,
  • emulsion stabilising,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements