Hydroxystearic/Linoleic/Oleic Ployglycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Hydroxystearic/Linoleic/Oleic Ployglycerides,

Alternative names

  • Hydroxystearic Polyglycerides,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Hydroxystearic/linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides is formed by the polymerisation of the mixture of the mono-, di- and triglycerides of hydroxystearic, linolenic and oleic acids,

INCI function

  • emulsion stabilising,
  • skin protecting,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements