Hydroxypropyl Guar

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Guar gum, 2-hydroxypropyl ether, depolymd,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • binding,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • film-forming,
  • Surfactant,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68442-94-4,
  • 39421-75-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 270-497-9,

Studies, literature and statements