Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • .beta.-Cyclodextrin, 2-hydroxypropyl ethers,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 128446-35-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements