Hydroxyproline

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROXYPROLINE,

Alternative names

  • 4-Hydroxy-L-Prolin,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • L-4-hydroxyproline,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • skin caring,
  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 51-35-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 200-091-9,

Studies, literature and statements