Hydrolyzed Tomato Skin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROLYZED TOMATO SKIN,

Alternative names

  • Tomatenschalenextrakt,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Hydrolysed tomato The skin is the hydrolysate of the skins of Solanum lycopersicum derived by acid, enzyme or other process of hydrolysis,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements