Hydrolyzed Keratin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN,

Alternative names

  • Keratin, Hydrolysiert,

Origin

  • varied,

Definition

  • Keratins, hydrolyzates. A biological material consisting predominantly of partially hydrolyzed keratin,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • film-forming,
  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 69430-36-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 274-001-1,

Studies, literature and statements